Is President Gourmet Pairings Feta with Roasted Red Pepper Spreadable Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • feta cheese type flavor
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Roasted Red Pepper (Red Peppers, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Cumin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Black Pepper) Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Feta Cheese Type Flavor, Dairy Product Solids, Locust Bean Gum (Stabilizer), Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor)

Check President Gourmet Pairings Feta with Roasted Red Pepper Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Gourmet Pairings Feta with Roasted Red Pepper Spreadable Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping