Is President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum (Stabilizers), Spices, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), And Onion.

Check President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking