Is President Rondele Cheese Spreadable Cheese Garlic & Herbs - 6.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • dairy product solids
  • cultured pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth spread with pronounced savory and aromatic notes; easy to apply to bread, crackers, bagels, and toast or use as a dip, sandwich spread, or mixed into warm dishes. Reviewers praise its texture and versatility, noting bold flavor and convenience, while some report the taste can be occasionally intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Garlic, Salt, Dairy Product Solids, Locust Bean And Guar Gums (Stabilizers), Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Onion, Spices

Check President Rondele Cheese Spreadable Cheese Garlic & Herbs - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Rondele Cheese Spreadable Cheese Garlic & Herbs - 6.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteVons

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking