Is President Triple Cream Brie Cheese Wedge, 4 oz (Refrigerated) Vegan?

Description
Rich, creamy triple cream brie with a smooth, velvety interior and thin bloomy rind. Reviewers note a buttery, mildly tangy flavor, soft spreadable texture at room temperature, and performance on cheese boards, crackers, sandwiches, or melted atop vegetables. Sold as a refrigerated 4 ounce wedge favored for entertaining and snacking.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy triple cream brie with a smooth, velvety interior and thin bloomy rind. Reviewers note a buttery, mildly tangy flavor, soft spreadable texture at room temperature, and performance on cheese boards, crackers, sandwiches, or melted atop vegetables. Sold as a refrigerated 4 ounce wedge favored for entertaining and snacking.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes
Check President Triple Cream Brie Cheese Wedge, 4 oz (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Triple Cream Brie Cheese Wedge, 4 oz (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
President Triple Cream Brie Cheese Wedge, 4 oz (Refrigerated) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


