Is President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce powder
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Water, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, White Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta), Hot Smoked Salmon (atlantic Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Smoke), Cold Smoked Salmon (atlantic Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Smoke), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese, Capers (capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Onion, Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture), Paprika, Modified Corn Starch, Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sulphites, Lemon Oil), Seasoning (anchovies), Spices, Herbs, Mustard), Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum.
Check President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL, Natural Choice, Applewood Smoked Turkey, Sliced, Refrigerated 8 oz Paper Box
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Smoked Turkey with White and Wild Rice Soup, 18.6 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


