Is President's Choice Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- amylase
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Banana Puree, Sugar, Dextrose), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Liquid Egg-White, Corn Starch, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Amaranth Flour, Quinoa Flour, Baking Soda, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Amylase.
Check President's Choice Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


