Is President's Choice Basque Northern Spanish-Style Chocolate Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Cocoa Powder, Modified Corn Starch And/or Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Tree Nuts, Soy and Wheat.
Check President's Choice Basque Northern Spanish-Style Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Basque Northern Spanish-Style Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAKING CHIPS, 35% CACAO, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE
About this product
Snack · Slice


