Is President's Choice Biscuits Brisures De Chocolat Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized biscuits offer a sweet, slightly bitter balance from scattered dark morsels, with a crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, often paired with warm beverages or also used in dessert crumbling; customer reviews note consistent crunch, satisfying sweet pockets, and suitability for dunking and sharing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized biscuits offer a sweet, slightly bitter balance from scattered dark morsels, with a crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, often paired with warm beverages or also used in dessert crumbling; customer reviews note consistent crunch, satisfying sweet pockets, and suitability for dunking and sharing.
Ingredients
Sugars (brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Dextrose), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Pea Starch, Palm Oil Shortening, Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Isolate Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Baking Powder, Modified Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow Pea Pulp. Peut Contenir: Oeufs, Ce Produit Contient Des Proteines De Pois Et Peut De Pas Convenir Aux Personnes Ayant Des Allergies Aux Arachides
Check President's Choice Biscuits Brisures De Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Biscuits Brisures De Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


