Is President's Choice Black Forest Ham Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet ham with a tender, slightly moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, omelettes and hot sandwiches. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient slicing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning variable saltiness and preferred thickness for particular preparations in home and casual entertaining settings.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet ham with a tender, slightly moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, omelettes and hot sandwiches. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient slicing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning variable saltiness and preferred thickness for particular preparations in home and casual entertaining settings.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea salt, Sugar, White vinegar, Smoke flavour, Cultured celery extract, Spice extracts, Smoke.
Check President's Choice Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
President's Choice Black Forest Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


