Is President's Choice Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet ham with a tender, slightly moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, omelettes and hot sandwiches. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient slicing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning variable saltiness and preferred thickness for particular preparations in home and casual entertaining settings.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet ham with a tender, slightly moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, omelettes and hot sandwiches. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient slicing, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning variable saltiness and preferred thickness for particular preparations in home and casual entertaining settings.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea salt, Sugar, White vinegar, Smoke flavour, Cultured celery extract, Spice extracts, Smoke.
Check President's Choice Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
President's Choice Black Forest Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


