Is President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Smoky Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Where to buy
President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


