Is President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Smoky Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Where to buy
President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Bacon Style Turkey is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


