Is President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Oatmeal & Nut Butter Peanut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides, Peanut Butter, Sugars (glucose, Corn Maltodextrin); Roasted Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour (barley), Wheat Flakes, Whey Powder (milk), Almond Butter, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil). May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.

Check President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Oatmeal & Nut Butter Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Oatmeal & Nut Butter Peanut is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking