Is President's Choice Bouillon Tom Yum Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- concentrated chicken broth
- chicken broth
- natural flavours
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth (water, concentrated chicken broth), Salt, Sugar, Natural flavours (contain lemongrass flavour), Sriracha sauce (red chili peppers, sugar, salt, garlic, white vinegar, potassium sorbate, sulphites, xanthan gum), Chicken fat, Anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, water), Ginger, Concentrated lime juice, Yeast extract, Concentrated onion juice, Garlic juice.
Check President's Choice Bouillon Tom Yum Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Bouillon Tom Yum Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Bouillon Tom Yum Broth is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


