Is President's Choice Caramelized Cocoa Nibs & Coffee Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Caramelized Cocoa Nibs (cocoa Nibs, Sugar), Freeze-dried Coffee, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check President's Choice Caramelized Cocoa Nibs & Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Caramelized Cocoa Nibs & Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Cacao Nibs – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
About this product
Snack · Granule


