Is President's Choice Caramelized Cocoa Nibs & Coffee Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Caramelized Cocoa Nibs (cocoa Nibs, Sugar), Freeze-dried Coffee, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check President's Choice Caramelized Cocoa Nibs & Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Caramelized Cocoa Nibs & Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Cacao Nibs – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
About this product
Snack · Granule


