Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Deep, bittersweet profile combines with toasty crunchy inclusions and a subtle savory finish; thin, crisp pieces offer a firm snap. Commonly eaten as a small snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used to top desserts. Reviews cite balanced flavor and texture, convenient portions, and occasional comments about bitterness levels.

Description
Deep, bittersweet profile combines with toasty crunchy inclusions and a subtle savory finish; thin, crisp pieces offer a firm snap. Commonly eaten as a small snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used to top desserts. Reviews cite balanced flavor and texture, convenient portions, and occasional comments about bitterness levels.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Cocoa Nibs, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier).
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


