Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet profile combines with toasty crunchy inclusions and a subtle savory finish; thin, crisp pieces offer a firm snap. Commonly eaten as a small snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used to top desserts. Reviews cite balanced flavor and texture, convenient portions, and occasional comments about bitterness levels.

Description
Deep, bittersweet profile combines with toasty crunchy inclusions and a subtle savory finish; thin, crisp pieces offer a firm snap. Commonly eaten as a small snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used to top desserts. Reviews cite balanced flavor and texture, convenient portions, and occasional comments about bitterness levels.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Cocoa Nibs, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier).
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


