Is President's Choice Carolina Gold Sauce Doree Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork back ribs
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork back ribs, Gold barbecue sauce (prepared mustard [water, white vinegar, ground mustard seeds, sugar, turmeric, cloves], sugars [brown sugar, concentrated apple juice], apple cider vinegar, ketchup [tomato paste, glucose-fructose, white vinegar, water, salt, spices], water, tomato paste, modified corn starch, sea salt, concentrated key lime juice, garlic powder, onion powder, Worcestershire sauce [white vinegar, blackstrap molasses, glucose-fructose, salt, anchovies (fish), onions, tamarind extract, garlic, spices, flavor], smoked paprika, spices).
Check President's Choice Carolina Gold Sauce Doree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Carolina Gold Sauce Doree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Style Bbq Flavored Ridge Cut Potato Chips
Bettergoods Carolina Gold Style BBQ Flavored Kettle Potato Chips
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
Burman's Gold BBQ Sauce
About this product
Meat · Bottle, Liquid


