Is Presidents Choice Diet Lemonade Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Aspartame (114 mg per 355 mL, contains phenylalanine), Ascorbic acid Potassium benzoate, Gum arabic, Potassium sorbate, Sucrose acetate * isobutyrate. Natural flavour, Acesulfame-potassium (28 mg per 355 mL), Calcium disodium EDTA Beta-carotene.
Check Presidents Choice Diet Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Diet Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


