Is President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza Vegan?

Description
Balanced savory flavor with creamy, slightly tangy notes; the topping melts smoothly and often forms a gooey center while crust edges crisp during baking. Reviewers note reliable oven convenience, useful for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or frozen-pizza nights, with occasional comments about uneven bake, oily spots, and texture issues.
Why it's not vegan
- pecorino romano pdo cheese
- sheep's milk
- hard ripened cheese
- milk
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- rennet
- microbial enzymes
- dextrose
pecorino romano pdo cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced savory flavor with creamy, slightly tangy notes; the topping melts smoothly and often forms a gooey center while crust edges crisp during baking. Reviewers note reliable oven convenience, useful for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or frozen-pizza nights, with occasional comments about uneven bake, oily spots, and texture issues.
Ingredients
CRUST: GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA), WATER, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SALT. SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE, WATER, OLIVE OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED OREGANO. TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), HARD RIPENED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO PDO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL.
Check President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


