No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Presidents Choice Goat Brie Goat's Milk Brie Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized goat's milk, salt, bacterial culture (milk), microbial enzyme, calcium chloride, penicillium candidum.

Check Presidents Choice Goat Brie Goat's Milk Brie Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Presidents Choice Goat Brie Goat's Milk Brie Cheese is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Presidents Choice Goat Brie Goat's Milk Brie Cheese | Spoonful