Is President's Choice Greek Raspberry Pomegranate Flavour At Home Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Raspberry Pomegranate preparation (sugars [sugar, berries, water, corn starch, natural pomegranate juice concentrate], raspberries, water, corn starch, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice, purple carrot extract, pectin, sodium citrate), cream, bacterial culture.
Check President's Choice Greek Raspberry Pomegranate Flavour At Home against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Greek Raspberry Pomegranate Flavour At Home in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Cocojune Raspberry Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


