This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is President's Choice Homestyle Seasoned Stuffing Mix Style Maison Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free flour blend (modified tapioca starch, potato starch, rice flour, brown rice flour, rice starch), Water, High oleic canola oil, Sugar, Salt, Modified cellulose, Yeast, Spices and herbs (contains rosemary, sage, thyme, parsley), Psyllium seed husk, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Milled flaxseed, Vitamin and mineral blend [niacinamide, ferric orthophosphate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], Beta-carotene, Rosemary extract, Ascorbic acid.

Check President's Choice Homestyle Seasoned Stuffing Mix Style Maison against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingBaking
Pescatarian? President's Choice Homestyle Seasoned Stuffing Mix Style Maison | Spoonful