Is President's Choice Icelandic Style Yogurt Skyr Black Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Black Cherry Preparation (sugar, Water, Black Cherries, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Citric Acid), Lactase Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. May Contain Pit Fragments.
Check President's Choice Icelandic Style Yogurt Skyr Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Icelandic Style Yogurt Skyr Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


