Is President's Choice Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice create a balanced, lightly brisk infusion with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot for soothing warmth or chilled as a refreshment, many reviewers praise its aromatic clarity and calming character while noting occasional variability in strength and preference for longer steeping times.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice create a balanced, lightly brisk infusion with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot for soothing warmth or chilled as a refreshment, many reviewers praise its aromatic clarity and calming character while noting occasional variability in strength and preference for longer steeping times.
Ingredients
Ginger root, lemongrass herb, rosehip berries, natural flavour, lemon peel, orange peel, roasted chicory root, citric acid, black pepper seeds.
Check President's Choice Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
President's Choice Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


