Is Presidents Choice Menu Bleu Tometes En Des Vegan?

Description
Diced format offers a pronounced sharp, tangy flavor and a creamy yet crumbly texture; commonly sprinkled over salads, folded into dressings, added to pizzas and sandwiches, or arranged on appetizer platters. Reviewers note convenience of the pre-cut format, reliable flavor intensity, and occasional variation in cube size and packaging quality.

Description
Diced format offers a pronounced sharp, tangy flavor and a creamy yet crumbly texture; commonly sprinkled over salads, folded into dressings, added to pizzas and sandwiches, or arranged on appetizer platters. Reviewers note convenience of the pre-cut format, reliable flavor intensity, and occasional variation in cube size and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid.
Check Presidents Choice Menu Bleu Tometes En Des against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Menu Bleu Tometes En Des in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Can


