Is Presidents Choice Menu Bleu Tometes En Des Vegetarian?

Description
Diced format offers a pronounced sharp, tangy flavor and a creamy yet crumbly texture; commonly sprinkled over salads, folded into dressings, added to pizzas and sandwiches, or arranged on appetizer platters. Reviewers note convenience of the pre-cut format, reliable flavor intensity, and occasional variation in cube size and packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Diced format offers a pronounced sharp, tangy flavor and a creamy yet crumbly texture; commonly sprinkled over salads, folded into dressings, added to pizzas and sandwiches, or arranged on appetizer platters. Reviewers note convenience of the pre-cut format, reliable flavor intensity, and occasional variation in cube size and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid.
Check Presidents Choice Menu Bleu Tometes En Des against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Menu Bleu Tometes En Des in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Can


