Is President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, spices, sodium nitrite, smoke.
Check President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Where to buy
President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


