Is President's Choice Original Waffles Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet, golden waffles offer a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior when toasted; users frequently eat them with syrup, butter, fruit, or as base for sandwiches. Reviews commonly note consistent toaster performance but occasional uneven browning or sogginess if microwaved; convenience and quick preparation are frequently mentioned and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, golden waffles offer a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior when toasted; users frequently eat them with syrup, butter, fruit, or as base for sandwiches. Reviews commonly note consistent toaster performance but occasional uneven browning or sogginess if microwaved; convenience and quick preparation are frequently mentioned and portability.
Ingredients
Water, Brown rice flour, Potato starch, Corn flour, Vegetable oil, Tapioca starch, Sugars (sugar, concentrated pear juice, pineapple syrup, concentrated pineapple juice, concentrated peach juice), Chicory root inulin, Potato flour, Baking powder. Soy lecithin, Natural flavour, Sea salt.
Check President's Choice Original Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Original Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


