Is President's Choice Queso Cheese Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour cream, water, vegetable oil, cream cheese product(milk ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), cheddar cheese,monterey jack cheese, jalapeño peppers (contain acetic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium chloride, turmeric), modified cornstarch, natural flavour, salt, taco seasoning (contains garlic and onion powder), spices, xanthan gum, citric acid, annatto.
Check President's Choice Queso Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Queso Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


