Is President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MINERALS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MANGANESE SULPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, ZINC SULPHATE], VITAMINS [ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C), BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3].
Check President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


