Is President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MINERALS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MANGANESE SULPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, ZINC SULPHATE], VITAMINS [ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C), BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3].
Check President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


