Is President's Choice Salsa Medium Gluten Free?

Description
Medium-heat salsa with a chunky, saucy texture, offering bright, tangy flavor and moderate spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and a cooking condiment. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture; many praise convenience and versatility, while some mention it is milder than they expected in practice.

Description
Medium-heat salsa with a chunky, saucy texture, offering bright, tangy flavor and moderate spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, and a cooking condiment. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture; many praise convenience and versatility, while some mention it is milder than they expected in practice.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Onions, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Green Chili Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeño Peppers, White Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Jalapeño Pepper Powder.
Check President's Choice Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Salsa Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Salsa Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Pouch


