Is President's Choice Scoop Shop Cotton Candy Bar Laitier Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Dextrose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Annatto, Beet Red, Spirulina Extract. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy and Wheat.
Check President's Choice Scoop Shop Cotton Candy Bar Laitier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Scoop Shop Cotton Candy Bar Laitier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


