Is President's Choice SKYR Strawberry Fraise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • microbial enzyme
  • natural flavour

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Raspberry Preparation (sugar, Raspberries, Water, Natural Flavour, Rice Starch, Concentrated Purple Carrot Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid), Cream, Lactase Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme.

Check President's Choice SKYR Strawberry Fraise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go