Is Presidents Choice Souvlaki Marinade Dairy Free?

Description
This marinade offers savory, mildly tangy flavor and a glossy, clingy texture that forms an even coating. It’s commonly used to marinate chicken, pork, beef, or vegetables before grilling or broiling for kabobs and sandwiches. Reviews cite ease of use and consistent flavor; some find it strong or slightly salty.

Description
This marinade offers savory, mildly tangy flavor and a glossy, clingy texture that forms an even coating. It’s commonly used to marinate chicken, pork, beef, or vegetables before grilling or broiling for kabobs and sandwiches. Reviews cite ease of use and consistent flavor; some find it strong or slightly salty.
Ingredients
Canola oil, Water, Red wine vinegar, Lemons, Salt, Dried garlic, Herbs and spices (contain oregano), Sugar, Garlic, Modified corn starch, Concentrated lemon juice, Seasoning (contains mustard), Potassium sorbate, Lemon oil, Xanthan gum, Spice extract, Disodium EDTA.
Check Presidents Choice Souvlaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Souvlaki Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Souvlaki Marinade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


