Is President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • goat's milk cheese
  • natural flavour
  • microbial enzyme
  • amylase

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

goat's milk cheese
natural flavour
microbial enzyme

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Gluten-free Flour Blend (corn Starch, Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potato Fibre, Psyllium Seed Husk, Amylase), Beet Pur�e (beets, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cauliflower Pur�e (cauliflower, Salt), Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Beet Juice (contains Concentrated Lemon Juice), Yeast, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Phosphate. Topping: Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Tomatoes, Spinach, Goat's Milk Cheese (pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Red Onion, Hard Grated Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Rice Semolina, Salt, Oregano, Basil, Garlic Powder. Sauce: Water, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e (garlic, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavour, Spices. May Contain: Soy, Mustard.

Check President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSide DishSnacking