Is President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Crust: Gluten-free Flour Blend (corn Starch, Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potato Fibre, Psyllium Seed Husk, Amylase), Beet Pur�e (beets, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cauliflower Pur�e (cauliflower, Salt), Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Beet Juice (contains Concentrated Lemon Juice), Yeast, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Phosphate. Topping: Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Tomatoes, Spinach, Goat's Milk Cheese (pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Red Onion, Hard Grated Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Rice Semolina, Salt, Oregano, Basil, Garlic Powder. Sauce: Water, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e (garlic, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavour, Spices. May Contain: Soy, Mustard.
Check President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
SPINACH & CHEESE A BLEND OF SPINACH, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE
Season's Choice Riced Cauliflower Garlic and Herb
Whole Foods Market, Goat Cheese Garlic and Herb Organic, 4 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Sheet


