Is President's Choice Sweet Potato Veggie Snaps Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

President's Choice Sweet Potato Veggie Snaps are a delicious and nutritious snack option. These vegan, gluten-free, and allergen-free snacks are baked, never fried, making them a healthier choice. Made with upcycled spuds, they are also environmentally friendly. Available in a variety of flavors, including vegan cheesy cheddar, bangin' bar-b-q, cinnamon churro, spicy buffalo, and vegan sour cream & onion, these snacks cater to different taste preferences. People not only love the taste and crunch of these snacks but also find them addicting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Corn Oil, Sweet Potato Puree, Sugar (sugar, Honey Powder), Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Annatto, Calcium Hydroxide. May Contain: Sesame.

Check President's Choice Sweet Potato Veggie Snaps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

President's Choice Sweet Potato Veggie Snaps is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? President's Choice Sweet Potato Veggie Snaps | Spoonful