Is President's Choice Thai Green Curry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Water, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Green Chili Peppers, Canola Oil, Salt, Cilantro, Garlic, Shallots, Thai Basil, Lemongrass, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Galangal, Lactic Acid, Lime Leaves, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Red Chili Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Chlorophyll, Lime Oil, Rosemary Extract, Shrimp Paste.
Check President's Choice Thai Green Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Thai Green Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
President's Choice Thai Green Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


