Is President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Vegetarian?

Description
Rich semi sweet chocolate with a smooth, glossy texture that melts evenly; reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and reliable melting for cookies, brownies, and ganache. Users note a pleasant snap when cooled, versatile use in baking or snacking, and generally consistent chip size and flavor across batches over multiple purchases.

Description
Rich semi sweet chocolate with a smooth, glossy texture that melts evenly; reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and reliable melting for cookies, brownies, and ganache. Users note a pleasant snap when cooled, versatile use in baking or snacking, and generally consistent chip size and flavor across batches over multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Milk.
Check President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


