Is President's Choice Toasted Oats Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Sugars (evaporate Cane Syrup), Sea Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamins And Minerals [ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid], Tocopherols, Wheat Starch. Contains Wheat And Oats.
Check President's Choice Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
President's Choice Toasted Oats is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


