Is President's Choice Toasted Oats Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat flour
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Sugars (evaporate Cane Syrup), Sea Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamins And Minerals [ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid], Tocopherols, Wheat Starch. Contains Wheat And Oats.

Check President's Choice Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Toasted Oats is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go