Is President's Choice Variety Pack Assortment Instant Oatmeal - Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour, Apples and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals [ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid], Caramel Colour. May contain Wheat.
Check President's Choice Variety Pack Assortment Instant Oatmeal - Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour, Apples and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Variety Pack Assortment Instant Oatmeal - Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour, Apples and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


