Is Prestat Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt & Roasted Almonds Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 92
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 92% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Almonds 5%, Barley Malt, Sea Salt <1%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum
Check Prestat Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt & Roasted Almonds Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt & Roasted Almonds Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Prestat Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt & Roasted Almonds Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


