Is PRESTIGE BISCUITS COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER, PALM), COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTER OIL (MILK), BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RAISING AGENT (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN).

Check PRESTIGE BISCUITS COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast