Is Prestige Confiseur Milk Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil with tocopherols to preserve

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil With Tocopherols To Preserve, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also ocontain Tree Nuts.

Check Prestige Confiseur Milk Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking