Is Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • cream
  • cheese powder
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • blue cheese
  • cultured milk
  • +1 more

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
cream
cheese powder

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHEESE RAVIOLI (WATER, PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, EGG], STUFFING [BREADCRUMBS PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI], PROVOLONE [CULTURED MILK, SALT), OIL, CHEESES (BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, MAASDAMER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME]), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, CREAM, SALT), SALT, WHEY, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SPINACH, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYME), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM.

Check Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch