Is Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- cheese powder
- ricotta cheese
- whey
- blue cheese
- cultured milk
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED CHEESE RAVIOLI (WATER, PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, EGG], STUFFING [BREADCRUMBS PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI], PROVOLONE [CULTURED MILK, SALT), OIL, CHEESES (BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, MAASDAMER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME]), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, CREAM, SALT), SALT, WHEY, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SPINACH, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYME), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM.
Check Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


